565 Dahill Rd Brooklyn, NY 11218
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,494,000 - $2,604,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,822
Sq Ft
$1,073/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Dahill Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $1,954,449, approximately $1,072 per square foot. 565 Dahill Rd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 192 Magnet School For Math And Science Inquiry, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Pollak Chaim
Bought by
Halberstam Chaskel Shrage
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
D-565 Llc
Bought by
Pollak Chaim
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Genuth Henia and Lefkowitz Rose
Bought by
D-565 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Genuth Henia and Lefkowitz Rose
Bought by
Genuth Henia and Lefkowitz Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Genuth Henia
Bought by
Genuth Henia and Lefkowitz Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Berkowitz Frida
Bought by
Genuth Henia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halberstam Chaskel Shrage | $1,800,000 | -- | |
| Halberstam Chaskel Shrage | $1,800,000 | -- | |
| Pollak Chaim | -- | -- | |
| Pollak Chaim | -- | -- | |
| Pollak Chaim | -- | -- | |
| D-565 Llc | -- | -- | |
| D-565 Llc | -- | -- | |
| D-565 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Genuth Henia | -- | -- | |
| Genuth Henia | -- | -- | |
| Genuth Henia | -- | -- | |
| Genuth Henia | -- | -- | |
| Genuth Henia | -- | -- | |
| Genuth Henia | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Genuth Henia | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,318 | $88,260 | $22,440 | $65,820 |
| 2025 | $6,908 | $77,520 | $22,440 | $55,080 |
| 2024 | $6,908 | $76,140 | $22,440 | $53,700 |
| 2023 | $6,636 | $72,060 | $22,440 | $49,620 |
| 2022 | $6,179 | $67,440 | $22,440 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $6,514 | $64,740 | $22,440 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $68,280 | $22,440 | $45,840 |
| 2019 | $4,536 | $68,280 | $22,440 | $45,840 |
| 2018 | $5,550 | $27,228 | $11,625 | $15,603 |
| 2017 | $5,258 | $25,795 | $11,881 | $13,914 |
| 2016 | $5,157 | $25,795 | $11,458 | $14,337 |
| 2015 | $2,935 | $25,303 | $16,032 | $9,271 |
| 2014 | $2,935 | $23,886 | $18,155 | $5,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map