565 E 405 S Layton, UT 84041
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $518,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 E 405 S, Layton, UT 84041 and is currently estimated at $507,441, approximately $213 per square foot. 565 E 405 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Whitesides Elementary School, Fairfield Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Sanders Derick J and Sanders Katelyn
Bought by
Hallen Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,829
Outstanding Balance
$239,685
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$267,756
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallen Laura | -- | Backman Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hallen Laura | $274,829 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,457 | $257,950 | $112,593 | $145,357 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $246,950 | $130,528 | $116,422 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $432,000 | $149,143 | $282,857 |
| 2022 | $2,434 | $246,400 | $80,639 | $165,761 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $341,000 | $117,991 | $223,009 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $291,000 | $97,207 | $193,793 |
| 2019 | $1,897 | $269,000 | $90,475 | $178,525 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $244,000 | $90,475 | $153,525 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $107,415 | $30,237 | $77,178 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $96,580 | $30,237 | $66,343 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $96,478 | $30,237 | $66,241 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,467 | $18,612 | $66,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map