565 E Locust St Canton, IL 61520
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $84,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 E Locust St, Canton, IL 61520 and is currently estimated at $68,000, approximately $48 per square foot. 565 E Locust St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Midamerica National Bank
Bought by
Jackson Allan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Wayne Daintyd and Wayne Laura
Bought by
Gray Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,857
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Daintydwayne Daintydwayne and Daintydwayne Laura
Bought by
Graysteven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Allan R | $13,500 | Attorney Only | |
| Gray Steven | $37,000 | -- | |
| Graysteven | $37,000 | -- | |
| -- | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gray Steven | $211,857 | |
| Closed | Gray Steven | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,525 | $15,240 | $3,400 | $11,840 |
| 2023 | $999 | $9,700 | $3,250 | $6,450 |
| 2022 | $975 | $9,700 | $3,250 | $6,450 |
| 2021 | $960 | $9,320 | $3,120 | $6,200 |
| 2020 | $929 | $8,930 | $2,990 | $5,940 |
| 2019 | $971 | $9,700 | $3,040 | $6,660 |
| 2018 | $945 | $9,510 | $2,980 | $6,530 |
| 2017 | $942 | $9,510 | $2,980 | $6,530 |
| 2016 | $957 | $9,370 | $2,940 | $6,430 |
| 2015 | $910 | $9,030 | $2,830 | $6,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,800 | $2,760 | $6,040 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,510 | $2,670 | $5,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map