565 Forest Ct Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $681,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,915
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Forest Ct, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently estimated at $621,972, approximately $213 per square foot. 565 Forest Ct is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Horning Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1999
Sold by
Bauer John D
Bought by
Bauer John D and Bauer Kathy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,451 | $447,400 | $120,000 | $327,400 |
| 2023 | $4,446 | $447,400 | $120,000 | $327,400 |
| 2022 | $4,768 | $355,800 | $120,000 | $235,800 |
| 2021 | $4,826 | $355,800 | $120,000 | $235,800 |
| 2020 | $4,952 | $355,800 | $120,000 | $235,800 |
| 2019 | $4,865 | $355,800 | $120,000 | $235,800 |
| 2018 | $4,095 | $300,000 | $120,000 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $4,142 | $300,000 | $120,000 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $4,401 | $300,000 | $120,000 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $4,191 | $300,000 | $120,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $4,546 | $300,000 | $120,000 | $180,000 |
| 2013 | $4,546 | $300,000 | $120,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map