$2,100
total monthly price
12 months term
2 Beds
2 Baths
987 Sq Ft
1970 Built

About This Home

Beautiful Fully Renovated Condo for Rent – Available May 28th

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in Lisle, ready for move-in on May 28th (unit may be available a few days earlier if needed).

Features:
• 2 spacious bedrooms
• 2 full bathrooms
• In-unit laundry
• Fully renovated interior
• End unit (extra privacy & natural light)

• Snow removal

The unit is currently occupied, but showings can be arranged with notice.

This is a clean, move-in-ready home in a great location—perfect for comfortable living and an easy commute.

Message me for more details or to schedule a showing!

Listing Provided By

Condo Details

Property Information

  • Built in 1970
  • 1 unit

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Sold $200,000 -11.1% $203 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $225,000 +52.3% $228 / Sq Ft
09/17/2021 09/17/21 Sold $147,777 -0.8% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2021 07/24/21 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2021 07/15/21 For Sale $149,000 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
02/24/2020 02/24/20 Rented $1,425 0.0% --
02/20/2020 02/20/20 Under Contract -- -- --
12/03/2019 12/03/19 For Rent $1,425 +1.8% --
01/05/2017 01/05/17 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
10/13/2016 10/13/16 Sold $110,000 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/13/2016 10/13/16 For Rent $1,450 0.0% --
09/23/2016 09/23/16 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2016 09/02/16 Price Changed $119,900 -6.7% $121 / Sq Ft
08/23/2016 08/23/16 Price Changed $128,500 -0.5% $130 / Sq Ft
08/03/2016 08/03/16 For Sale $129,143 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
06/28/2016 06/28/16 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2016 06/25/16 For Sale $129,143 +59.4% $131 / Sq Ft
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Sold $81,000 +2.5% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/13/2013 03/13/13 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2013 02/25/13 For Sale $79,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.