Seller's Agent in 2021
Jim Sim
Oak Leaf Realty
(708) 337-0820
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,745 - $271,000
Welcome to this 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Home with a Great Open Concept Floorplan and an Attached 2 Car Garage. Many recent updates include Wood Laminate Floors, Kitchen Cabinets, Counter Tops, Backsplash, and Appliances that all stay. Eating Area in Kitchen has a Sliding Door to the Deck and Back Yard. The Home has White Trim, Vaulted Ceiling, and a Full Master Bath. This Home is Ready to move right in.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seng Matthew A | $200,000 | Community Title | |
| Lensing Jeremy | -- | -- | |
| Lensing Jeremy | $167,000 | Standard Title | |
| Crane Steve | $110,500 | Standard Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seng Matthew A | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Lensing Jeremy | $163,975 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | Sold | $200,000 | +1.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2021 07/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2021 07/11/21 | For Sale | $198,000 | +18.6% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2018 04/06/18 | Sold | $167,000 | -2.1% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2018 02/06/18 | Price Changed | $170,500 | +0.3% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2018 02/06/18 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,565 | $68,102 | $6,956 | $61,146 |
| 2024 | $4,565 | $61,120 | $6,562 | $54,558 |
| 2023 | $4,162 | $56,593 | $6,076 | $50,517 |
| 2022 | $3,963 | $52,228 | $5,856 | $46,372 |
| 2021 | $3,738 | $49,335 | $5,727 | $43,608 |
| 2020 | $3,512 | $45,930 | $5,574 | $40,356 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $43,825 | $5,412 | $38,413 |
| 2018 | $3,392 | $42,435 | $5,332 | $37,103 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $41,400 | $5,202 | $36,198 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $40,435 | $5,125 | $35,310 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $39,688 | $5,074 | $34,614 |
| 2014 | $2,972 | $40,115 | $5,074 | $35,041 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,844 | $5,074 | $36,770 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jim Sim
Oak Leaf Realty
(708) 337-0820
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Marla Good
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
(815) 274-1415
41 in this area
246 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2018
Helen Clymer
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11152210
APN: 17-09-17-108-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.