565 Murph Rd Pauline, SC 29374
Estimated Value: $576,638 - $757,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,819
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Murph Rd, Pauline, SC 29374 and is currently estimated at $640,879, approximately $167 per square foot. 565 Murph Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dorman High School Freshman Campus and Dorman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Parks Derek A
Bought by
Parks Derek A and Parks Ginger Daivs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Derek A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $1,524 | $1,524 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $14,013 | $1,211 | $12,802 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $12,185 | $1,048 | $11,137 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $12,185 | $1,048 | $11,137 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $12,185 | $1,048 | $11,137 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $12,185 | $1,048 | $11,137 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $12,185 | $1,048 | $11,137 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $10,596 | $884 | $9,712 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $10,596 | $884 | $9,712 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $10,596 | $884 | $9,712 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $10,596 | $884 | $9,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map