565 N Olive St Belleville, AR 72824
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 N Olive St, Belleville, AR 72824 and is currently estimated at $124,405, approximately $101 per square foot. 565 N Olive St is a home with nearby schools including Western Yell County Elementary School and Western Yell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Noblett Naomi
Bought by
Cortez Fransisco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Bought by
Noblet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Fransisco | -- | -- | |
| Noblet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196 | $15,060 | $1,000 | $14,060 |
| 2024 | $777 | $15,060 | $1,000 | $14,060 |
| 2023 | $745 | $15,060 | $1,000 | $14,060 |
| 2022 | $338 | $15,060 | $1,000 | $14,060 |
| 2021 | $306 | $15,060 | $1,000 | $14,060 |
| 2020 | $273 | $12,280 | $1,010 | $11,270 |
| 2019 | $273 | $12,280 | $1,010 | $11,270 |
| 2018 | $298 | $12,280 | $1,010 | $11,270 |
| 2017 | $601 | $12,280 | $1,010 | $11,270 |
| 2015 | $203 | $10,480 | $1,010 | $9,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,480 | $1,010 | $9,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,480 | $1,010 | $9,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map