565 Oliver Rd Westminster, SC 29693
Estimated Value: $242,622 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Oliver Rd, Westminster, SC 29693 and is currently estimated at $363,406, approximately $297 per square foot. 565 Oliver Rd is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Reese David R
Bought by
Reese Regina Heide-Rose and Monaghan Regina H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Pierce Janet Reese
Bought by
Frederick C Pierce And Janet R Pierce Family
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Regina Heide-Rose | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frederick C Pierce And Janet R Pierce Family | -- | -- | |
| Frederick C Pierce And Janet R Pierce Family | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $5,792 | $1,339 | $4,453 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $5,792 | $1,339 | $4,453 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $5,792 | $1,339 | $4,453 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $5,792 | $1,339 | $4,453 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $5,587 | $1,339 | $4,248 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,144 | $1,648 | $3,496 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map