565 Peru Rd Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
Estimated Value: $203,031 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Peru Rd, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460 and is currently estimated at $220,508, approximately $201 per square foot. 565 Peru Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School and Dixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1988
Bought by
Smith Linda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Linda M | $17,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $135,681 | $39,600 | $96,081 |
| 2024 | $889 | $135,681 | $39,600 | $96,081 |
| 2023 | $889 | $135,681 | $39,600 | $96,081 |
| 2022 | $889 | $135,681 | $39,600 | $96,081 |
| 2021 | $703 | $99,770 | $39,600 | $60,170 |
| 2020 | $703 | $99,770 | $39,600 | $60,170 |
| 2019 | $703 | $99,770 | $39,600 | $60,170 |
| 2018 | $703 | $99,770 | $39,600 | $60,170 |
| 2017 | $681 | $100,940 | $36,000 | $64,940 |
| 2016 | $681 | $100,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $681 | $100,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $681 | $100,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map