565 Pheasant Ct Grayslake, IL 60030
Estimated Value: $216,681 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Pheasant Ct, Grayslake, IL 60030 and is currently estimated at $219,170, approximately $173 per square foot. 565 Pheasant Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Frederick School, Woodview School, and Grayslake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Lobue Judith A
Bought by
Lobue David J and Lobue Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobue David J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,760 | $54,805 | $4,029 | $50,776 |
| 2024 | $3,462 | $49,485 | $3,638 | $45,847 |
| 2023 | $3,723 | $45,416 | $3,339 | $42,077 |
| 2022 | $3,723 | $42,028 | $5,016 | $37,012 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $39,296 | $4,821 | $34,475 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $37,389 | $4,587 | $32,802 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $35,872 | $4,401 | $31,471 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $26,031 | $4,201 | $21,830 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $24,486 | $3,952 | $20,534 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $22,603 | $3,648 | $18,955 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $20,650 | $3,333 | $17,317 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $23,804 | $3,244 | $20,560 |
| 2012 | $2,303 | $24,861 | $3,388 | $21,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map