Seller's Agent in 2020
Michael Simis
Amherst Madison
(208) 631-7580
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $565,055 - $587,000
This home is located at 565 Poplar St, Bliss, ID 83314 since 29 February 2020 and is currently estimated at $576,028, approximately $344 per square foot. This property was built in 1984. 565 Poplar St is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Bliss School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brizendine Jonasee J | -- | Titleone Gooding | |
| Humphries George | -- | -- | |
| Humphries George | -- | Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brizendine Jonasee J | $364,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2020 04/07/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/29/2020 02/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/29/2020 02/29/20 | For Sale | $384,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $342,197 | $75,470 | $266,727 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $342,197 | $75,470 | $266,727 |
| 2023 | $997 | $342,095 | $75,368 | $266,727 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $342,095 | $75,368 | $266,727 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $302,350 | $48,324 | $254,026 |
| 2020 | $517 | $207,694 | $37,207 | $170,487 |
| 2019 | $856 | $192,441 | $37,207 | $155,234 |
| 2018 | $859 | $187,736 | $37,014 | $150,722 |
| 2017 | $912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $971 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michael Simis
Amherst Madison
(208) 631-7580
36 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98759001
APN: 00301001002A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.