565 Randolph St Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $736,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Randolph St, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $594,886, approximately $583 per square foot. 565 Randolph St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Thacher Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Sullivan Kevin F and Sullivan Paulette V
Bought by
Ir Paulette V Sullivan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Sullivan Paul R
Bought by
Sullivan Kevin F and Sullivan Paulette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ir Paulette V Sullivan | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Kevin F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,351 | $439,900 | $266,000 | $173,900 |
| 2024 | $4,442 | $445,500 | $284,200 | $161,300 |
| 2023 | $4,359 | $412,400 | $284,200 | $128,200 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $378,800 | $270,700 | $108,100 |
| 2021 | $4,194 | $343,800 | $246,000 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $4,007 | $327,600 | $234,300 | $93,300 |
| 2019 | $3,781 | $304,900 | $213,000 | $91,900 |
| 2018 | $3,642 | $293,200 | $204,800 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $3,719 | $290,800 | $200,800 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $3,631 | $283,900 | $195,900 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $3,586 | $279,700 | $189,200 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map