565 S 300 E Decatur, IN 46733
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $290,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 S 300 E, Decatur, IN 46733 and is currently estimated at $259,204, approximately $156 per square foot. 565 S 300 E is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams Central Elementary School, Adams Central Middle School, and Adams Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Wickey Elam E and Wickey Amanda
Bought by
Schwartz Andy G and Schwartz Loretta R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,125
Outstanding Balance
$123,376
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$135,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Heiser Michael T and Heiser Douglas Theodore
Bought by
Wickey Elam E and Wickey Amanda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Andy G | -- | None Available | |
| Wickey Elam E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartz Andy G | $138,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $180,100 | $25,300 | $154,800 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $164,000 | $25,300 | $138,700 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $152,100 | $25,300 | $126,800 |
| 2022 | $874 | $142,000 | $25,300 | $116,700 |
| 2021 | $799 | $131,400 | $22,300 | $109,100 |
| 2020 | $879 | $147,600 | $22,300 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $409 | $145,800 | $22,300 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $486 | $142,000 | $22,300 | $119,700 |
| 2017 | $478 | $139,100 | $20,200 | $118,900 |
| 2016 | $454 | $134,200 | $20,200 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $412 | $123,600 | $20,200 | $103,400 |
| 2013 | $408 | $121,100 | $20,200 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map