565 Spencer St Syracuse, NY 13204
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $131,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Spencer St, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $109,783, approximately $83 per square foot. 565 Spencer St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Frazer School, Corcoran High School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Lebiedzinski Carol
Bought by
Churchwell Rodney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Churchwell Rodney | $65,400 | Justin Nackley |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $50,000 | $10,300 | $39,700 |
| 2024 | $595 | $50,000 | $10,300 | $39,700 |
| 2023 | $590 | $50,000 | $10,300 | $39,700 |
| 2022 | $610 | $50,000 | $10,300 | $39,700 |
| 2021 | $610 | $50,000 | $10,300 | $39,700 |
| 2020 | $608 | $50,000 | $10,300 | $39,700 |
| 2019 | $662 | $50,000 | $10,300 | $39,700 |
| 2018 | $662 | $50,000 | $10,300 | $39,700 |
| 2017 | $629 | $50,000 | $10,300 | $39,700 |
| 2016 | $634 | $50,000 | $10,300 | $39,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $10,300 | $39,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $10,300 | $39,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map