565 Summit Ridge Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Summit Ridge Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $469,334, approximately $192 per square foot. 565 Summit Ridge Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Butts Road Primary School, Butts Road Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,183 | $438,200 | $185,000 | $253,200 |
| 2024 | $4,183 | $414,200 | $185,000 | $229,200 |
| 2023 | $3,561 | $391,300 | $175,000 | $216,300 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $351,200 | $150,000 | $201,200 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $304,700 | $125,000 | $179,700 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $292,400 | $120,000 | $172,400 |
| 2019 | $3,070 | $292,400 | $120,000 | $172,400 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $299,400 | $120,000 | $179,400 |
| 2017 | $3,082 | $293,500 | $120,000 | $173,500 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $283,500 | $110,000 | $173,500 |
| 2015 | $2,962 | $282,100 | $100,000 | $182,100 |
| 2014 | $2,962 | $282,100 | $100,000 | $182,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map