565 Sunset Knoll Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $410,714 - $605,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Sunset Knoll Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $490,929, approximately $286 per square foot. 565 Sunset Knoll Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1981
Bought by
Schroll James D and Schroll Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,500
Interest Rate
17.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroll James D | $48,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schroll James D | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $367,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $349,600 | $200,700 | $148,900 |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $345,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $340,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $319,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $303,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,903 | $286,300 | $152,200 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $286,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $286,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $286,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $286,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map