565 Tanglewood Dr Old Fields, WV 26845
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Tanglewood Dr, Old Fields, WV 26845 and is currently estimated at $289,876, approximately $134 per square foot. 565 Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Hardy County with nearby schools including Moorefield Elementary School, Moorefield Intermediate School, and Moorefield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Liller Gregory P
Bought by
Campbell Justin R and Campbell Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,096
Outstanding Balance
$101,100
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,776
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Justin R | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Justin R | $150,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $98,160 | $25,020 | $73,140 |
| 2024 | $757 | $98,280 | $25,020 | $73,260 |
| 2023 | $720 | $93,180 | $25,020 | $68,160 |
| 2022 | $725 | $93,180 | $25,020 | $68,160 |
| 2021 | $652 | $83,700 | $25,020 | $58,680 |
| 2020 | $662 | $85,440 | $25,020 | $60,420 |
| 2019 | $667 | $85,440 | $25,020 | $60,420 |
| 2018 | $667 | $85,440 | $25,020 | $60,420 |
| 2017 | $654 | $83,820 | $25,020 | $58,800 |
| 2016 | $657 | $83,820 | $25,020 | $58,800 |
| 2015 | $684 | $87,240 | $25,020 | $62,220 |
| 2014 | $709 | $90,420 | $25,020 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map