565 Thomas Rd Bolingbrook, IL 60440
Winston Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Thomas Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $251,767, approximately $190 per square foot. 565 Thomas Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wood View Elementary School, Bolingbrook High School, and Midwest Christian Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Moats Heather Elizabeth
Bought by
Piper Mark J and Piper Divina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,369
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,398
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piper Mark J | $80,000 | Greater Illinois Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piper Mark J | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,438 | $70,870 | $7,893 | $62,977 |
| 2023 | $4,703 | $63,767 | $7,102 | $56,665 |
| 2022 | $4,703 | $56,361 | $6,277 | $50,084 |
| 2021 | $4,198 | $52,698 | $5,869 | $46,829 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $50,965 | $5,676 | $45,289 |
| 2019 | $3,775 | $47,586 | $5,300 | $42,286 |
| 2018 | $3,404 | $43,777 | $4,876 | $38,901 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $41,495 | $4,622 | $36,873 |
| 2016 | $3,061 | $39,500 | $4,400 | $35,100 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $37,900 | $4,200 | $33,700 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $36,100 | $4,000 | $32,100 |
| 2013 | $2,488 | $36,100 | $4,000 | $32,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map