565 Wayah Rd Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $355,260
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Wayah Rd, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $334,753, approximately $171 per square foot. 565 Wayah Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Cartoogechaye Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Walne Patricia L
Bought by
Shaver Sheri Lea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaver Sheri Lea | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $174,030 | $71,270 | $102,760 |
| 2024 | $758 | $174,030 | $71,270 | $102,760 |
| 2023 | $798 | $174,030 | $71,270 | $102,760 |
| 2022 | $798 | $123,090 | $53,770 | $69,320 |
| 2021 | $798 | $145,990 | $53,770 | $92,220 |
| 2020 | $761 | $145,990 | $53,770 | $92,220 |
| 2018 | $815 | $172,600 | $51,160 | $121,440 |
| 2017 | -- | $172,600 | $51,160 | $121,440 |
| 2016 | $815 | $172,600 | $51,160 | $121,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,600 | $51,160 | $121,440 |
| 2014 | $632 | $167,070 | $54,860 | $112,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $167,070 | $54,860 | $112,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map