565 Western St Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $367,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Western St, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $340,713, approximately $312 per square foot. 565 Western St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Madry Janusz and Madry Krystyna B
Bought by
Dudek Slawomir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,693
Interest Rate
3.05%
Estimated Equity
$169,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Madry Janusz and Madry Krystyna B
Bought by
Dudek Slawomir
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,693
Interest Rate
3.05%
Estimated Equity
$169,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Madry Janusz and Madry Krystyna B
Bought by
Madry Janusz and Madry Krystyna B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudek Slawomir | -- | -- | |
| Dudek Slawomir | -- | -- | |
| Dudek Slawomir | -- | -- | |
| Madry Janusz | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dudek Slawomir | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,365 | $31,000 | $6,768 | $24,232 |
| 2024 | $7,365 | $24,000 | $5,801 | $18,199 |
| 2023 | $7,127 | $24,000 | $5,801 | $18,199 |
| 2022 | $7,127 | $24,000 | $5,801 | $18,199 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $22,188 | $4,108 | $18,080 |
| 2020 | $3,194 | $22,188 | $4,108 | $18,080 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $24,931 | $4,108 | $20,823 |
| 2018 | $3,525 | $20,744 | $3,625 | $17,119 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $20,744 | $3,625 | $17,119 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $20,744 | $3,625 | $17,119 |
| 2015 | $5,111 | $18,537 | $3,142 | $15,395 |
| 2014 | $5,038 | $18,537 | $3,142 | $15,395 |
| 2013 | $4,891 | $18,537 | $3,142 | $15,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map