565 Wil Mar Dr Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Wil Mar Dr, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $335,436, approximately $154 per square foot. 565 Wil Mar Dr is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Jackson Clarence D and Jackson Maureen B
Bought by
Jackson Clarence D and Jackson Maureen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Clarence D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,291 | $78,110 | $16,320 | $61,790 |
| 2024 | $6,291 | $78,110 | $16,320 | $61,790 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $78,110 | $16,320 | $61,790 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $65,730 | $13,060 | $52,670 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $65,730 | $13,060 | $52,670 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $65,730 | $13,060 | $52,670 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $53,130 | $12,400 | $40,730 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $53,130 | $12,400 | $40,730 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $53,130 | $12,400 | $40,730 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $47,290 | $10,770 | $36,520 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $47,290 | $10,770 | $36,520 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $47,290 | $10,770 | $36,520 |
| 2013 | $1,913 | $47,290 | $10,770 | $36,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map