NOT LISTED FOR SALE

565 Williamsburg Ct Cincinnati, OH 45244

Estimated Value: $320,000 - $351,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2025

Last sale price $345,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,117 / mo

336 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tudor Architecture
  • Porch
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of August 2025

Tudor-style beauty tucked away in a peaceful, park-like setting with no rear neighbors—offering unmatched privacy, scenic views, and room to roam! You’ll fall in love with the natural surroundings and relaxing lifestyle this fully remodeled home provides. Whether you're taking a quiet walk through the woods or exploring the deep backyard that leads to a small clearing perfect for a future fire pit or gathering space, this property invites outdoor enjoyment. Inside, you’ll find 3 bedrooms, 2.5 fully remodeled baths, and 1,900 sq ft of thoughtfully updated living space. The oversized 2.5-car attached garage includes a generous workshop area, and there’s also a older mini barn out back for extra storage. Step through the front door to a stunning kitchen spanning the full width of the home, complete with vaulted ceilings, island seating, formal dining, three pantries, and abundant cabinetry—perfect for daily living and entertaining. The primary bedroom suite features an en-suite bath and ample closet space. Two additional bedrooms share a remodeled full hall bath. The walk-out lower level offers incredible versatility with a spacious great room, separate rec room or office with a wood-burning fireplace, a glass door and windows that flood the space with natural light, a guest half bath, laundry room, bonus office/storage room, and direct garage/workshop access. Additional updates include a new garage door and opener, new retaining wall, gutter guards, and the driveway was just sealed. This is a rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready home on a fantastic lot in a desirable location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Greene

Irongate Inc. Brokerage Phone: (937)238-8784 Listed on: 08/15/2024

Year Built

  • 1988

Lot Details

  • 27,617 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 219x256x125x187x140x20
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 415315D027

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1988

Lot Details

0.63 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Attribution Contact: (937)238-8784
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.634
  • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 298-6000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Tudor, Bi-Level
  • Fireplace Features: One, Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 1900.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Remodeled, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Sewer: Storm Sewer
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Porch, Patio, Storage
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 219x256x125x187x140x20
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27617.0
  • Parcel Number: 415315D027
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2024
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-12.66%
Views
3375
Current Estimated Value
$336,547

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,453
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.34%
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,547

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2020
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
6.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.26%
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Balzhiser Wanda and Turner William
Bought by
Solch David E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Porter Matthew Ross and Porter Melody Ann
Bought by
Balzhiser Wanda and Turner William

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Terrell Matthew $345,000 Rivertowne Title
Fore Ray L -- None Available
Solch David E $165,000 Oxford Title Agency
Balzhiser Wanda $159,900 Archer Land Title
-- $73,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Terrell Matthew $276,000
Previous Owner Fore Ray L $155,200
Previous Owner Solch David E $132,000
Previous Owner Balzhiser Wanda $159,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Sold $345,000 -2.8% $182 / Sq Ft
07/17/2025 07/17/25 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Price Changed $355,000 -4.0% $187 / Sq Ft
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Price Changed $369,900 -0.7% $195 / Sq Ft
06/09/2025 06/09/25 Price Changed $372,400 -0.7% $196 / Sq Ft
05/16/2025 05/16/25 Price Changed $374,900 -1.3% $197 / Sq Ft
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Price Changed $379,900 -1.3% $200 / Sq Ft
04/29/2025 04/29/25 Price Changed $384,900 -1.3% $203 / Sq Ft
04/19/2025 04/19/25 Price Changed $389,900 -1.3% $205 / Sq Ft
04/10/2025 04/10/25 Price Changed $395,000 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
04/10/2025 04/10/25 For Sale $395,000 +2.6% $208 / Sq Ft
10/13/2024 10/13/24 Off Market $385,000 -- --
10/01/2024 10/01/24 Price Changed $385,000 -5.9% $203 / Sq Ft
08/15/2024 08/15/24 For Sale $409,000 +155.6% $215 / Sq Ft
07/02/2020 07/02/20 Off Market $160,000 -- --
04/03/2020 04/03/20 Sold $160,000 +6.7% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/07/2020 03/07/20 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2020 03/06/20 For Sale $150,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,537 $70,280 $15,470 $54,810
2024 $3,544 $70,280 $15,470 $54,810
2023 $3,549 $70,280 $15,470 $54,810
2022 $3,063 $52,570 $11,550 $41,020
2021 $3,076 $52,570 $11,550 $41,020
2020 $3,148 $52,570 $11,550 $41,020
2019 $2,661 $51,700 $11,270 $40,430
2018 $2,688 $51,700 $11,270 $40,430
2017 $2,724 $51,700 $11,270 $40,430
2016 $2,581 $44,940 $9,800 $35,140
2015 $2,507 $44,940 $9,800 $35,140
2014 $2,507 $44,940 $9,800 $35,140
2013 $2,438 $44,460 $9,980 $34,480

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 917778

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: 41-53-15D-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.