5650 136th St Flushing, NY 11355
Queensboro Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,701,000 - $1,809,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,585
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5650 136th St, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,752,667, approximately $678 per square foot. 5650 136th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 120 - Queens, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Apotsos Milton and Apotsos Nicholas
Bought by
Apotsos Gus and Apotsos Sara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apotsos Gus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,604 | $54,701 | $7,430 | $47,271 |
| 2025 | $9,471 | $54,011 | $6,868 | $47,143 |
| 2024 | $4,458 | $50,954 | $6,702 | $44,252 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $48,072 | $5,784 | $42,288 |
| 2022 | $3,891 | $91,200 | $11,940 | $79,260 |
| 2021 | $4,138 | $86,460 | $11,940 | $74,520 |
| 2020 | $4,105 | $91,020 | $11,940 | $79,080 |
| 2019 | $3,782 | $84,480 | $11,940 | $72,540 |
| 2018 | $3,424 | $40,060 | $8,044 | $32,016 |
| 2017 | $7,098 | $37,987 | $7,192 | $30,795 |
| 2016 | $3,176 | $37,987 | $7,192 | $30,795 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $37,508 | $8,017 | $29,491 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $35,385 | $9,072 | $26,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map