NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5650 Coach House Cir Unit E Boca Raton, FL 33486

Via Verde Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $422,000 - $448,040

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,395 Sq Ft
1986 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2023

Last sale price $425,000 $305 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,255 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Carriage House
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Spanish River Community High School Rated A+
  • Garden View
  • Attic

About This Home

As of September 2023

Fantastic Value in this spacious 3 BR corner coach house with attached garage in the City of Boca Raton! All tile floors, large covered balcony with no rear neighbors. Steps to a nice community pool. Top rated Boca Raton schools. Ideal east central location adjacent to the Boca Raton Racquet and Swim Center city park with children's playground and pool, walking distance to Town Center Mall, minutes to parks, highways, beaches, Mizner Park, downtown Boca Raton. 30 minutes drive to two international airports.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Field

United Realty Group, Inc License #3038508 Listed on: 07/30/2023

United Realty Group, Inc

Co-Listed By

Michel Schiess

United Realty Group, Inc License #652582

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Wollan

Ocean Luxury Properties LLC License #3227524

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,567

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $470 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,395 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Verde K-8 Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06424723186500050

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, sewer, trash, water
  • 252 Units
  • Coach Houses Of Town Place Condo Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,567

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$470 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 1
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Architectural Style: Coach/Carriage
  • New Construction: No
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Other Pet Restrictions:One pet, dog up to 30 lbs,Total Weight Limit Of Pets:30
  • MaximumPetWeight: 30
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Breakfast Area, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Living/Dining Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Tub Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Living Area: 1395.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Spanish Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: None
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 470.0
  • Phone: 561-641-8554
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Verde K-8
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle Or Junior School: Omni

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 06424723186500050
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RS(cit

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2566.83

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 252

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2023
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Views
221
Current Estimated Value
$432,010

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,010
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.62%
Original Mortgage
$19,125
Outstanding Balance
$18,949
Interest Rate
12%
Estimated Equity
$413,061

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2012
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
List Price
$207,000
Sold Price
$186,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-10.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.97%
Original Mortgage
$180,420
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Sanchez Jorge
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Niedermeyer Paul E and Niedermeyer Lisa
Bought by
Sanchez Jorge

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$249,375
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Higgins Jennifer
Bought by
Farrell Edward

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Neumann Robert and Neumann Laura
Bought by
Niedermeyer Paul E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Mackey Bernadette
Bought by
Tostes Odilon B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Schozer Jacqueline
Bought by
Mackey Bernadette

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Ciarfella Mark R and Niksirat Nika
Bought by
Palermo Frank

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Audrey V Tudor Tr
Bought by
Twombly Chris

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Hallman John M
Bought by
Higgins Jacqueline T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Morrow Maureen E
Bought by
Cohen Lauren H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Coach Houses Of Town Place Condo
Bought by
Morrow Maureen E

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Lisa Michael and Lisa Checo
Bought by
Littlepage Rodney

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Coach Houses Of Town Place

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Lucy Richard and Lucy Ann Gussoni
Bought by
Neumann Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Schaeffer Morton and Mcfadden John Patrick
Bought by
Ciarfella Mark R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1993
Sold by
Gussoni Richard and Phillips Lucy Ann
Bought by
Gussoni Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Valente Coleen $425,000 None Listed On Document
Dervishi Clyde H $186,000 Attorney
Federal National Mortgage Association $125,100 None Available
Sanchez Jorge $262,500 Trans State Title Ins Corp
Farrell Edward -- --
Niedermeyer Paul E $195,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Tostes Odilon B $107,000 --
Mackey Bernadette $100,000 --
Palermo Frank $118,500 --
Twombly Chris $115,100 --
Higgins Jacqueline T $85,000 --
Cohen Lauren H $117,000 --
Morrow Maureen E $9,000 --
Littlepage Rodney $116,000 --
Coach Houses Of Town Place $5,000 --
Neumann Robert $120,000 --
Ciarfella Mark R $106,500 --
Gussoni Richard -- --
Gussoni Richard -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Valente Coleen $19,125
Open Valente Coleen $382,500
Previous Owner Dervishi Clyde H $180,420
Previous Owner Sanchez Jorge $249,375
Previous Owner Farrell Edward $120,000
Previous Owner Niedermeyer Paul E $185,250
Previous Owner Ciarfella Mark R $90,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/22/2023 09/22/23 Sold $425,000 0.0% $305 / Sq Ft
07/30/2023 07/30/23 For Sale $425,000 +128.5% $305 / Sq Ft
12/14/2012 12/14/12 Sold $186,000 -10.1% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2012 11/14/12 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2012 05/04/12 For Sale $207,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,742 $370,000 -- --
2024 $5,742 $360,000 -- --
2023 $2,608 $174,637 $0 $0
2022 $2,567 $169,550 $0 $0
2021 $2,532 $164,612 $0 $0
2020 $2,493 $162,339 $0 $0
2019 $2,491 $158,689 $0 $0
2018 $2,324 $155,730 $0 $0
2017 $2,290 $152,527 $0 $0
2016 $2,266 $149,390 $0 $0
2015 $2,302 $148,352 $0 $0
2014 $2,307 $147,175 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10907991

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 06-42-47-23-18-650-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.