5650 E La Privada Dr Cornville, AZ 86325
Verde Santa Fe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $831,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
2,625
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5650 E La Privada Dr, Cornville, AZ 86325 and is currently estimated at $761,055, approximately $289 per square foot. 5650 E La Privada Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Community School, Oak Creek School, and Mingus Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Palmer Nancy Helen Thomsen
Bought by
Hautman Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Stardus Vsf Inc
Bought by
Brookfield La Privada Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Palmer Nancy H
Bought by
Palmer Nancy Helen Thomsen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Brookfield La Privada Llc
Bought by
Palmer Nancy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hautman Mary Ann | $529,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Brookfield La Privada Llc | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| Palmer Nancy Helen Thomsen | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| Palmer Nancy H | -- | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palmer Nancy H | $471,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $4,176 | $66,016 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $3,982 | $66,275 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,821 | $64,871 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $57,763 | $13,273 | $44,490 |
| 2022 | $3,747 | $52,671 | $13,521 | $39,150 |
| 2021 | $3,889 | $47,699 | $11,917 | $35,782 |
| 2020 | $3,817 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,598 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,354 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,001 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map