5650 W Blackhawk Dr Glendale, AZ 85308
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,926 - $613,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5650 W Blackhawk Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308 and is currently estimated at $586,982, approximately $248 per square foot. 5650 W Blackhawk Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Legend Springs Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Mountain Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2018
Sold by
Surmen Fatih
Bought by
Surmen Fatih and Surmen Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,868
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Surmen Amber
Bought by
Surmen Fatih
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,888
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Surmen Fatih
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,888
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Select Portfolio Servicing Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Charleston Bryant
Bought by
Select Portfolio Servicing Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Gavroy Jeffrey A and Gavroy Martha A
Bought by
Charleston Bryant
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surmen Fatih | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Surmen Fatih | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Surmen Fatih | $227,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ca Ii | |
| Select Portfolio Servicing Inc | $369,210 | None Available | |
| Charleston Bryant | $345,000 | Title Guaranty Agency Of Az |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Surmen Fatih | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Surmen Fatih | $222,888 | |
| Closed | Surmen Fatih | $222,888 | |
| Previous Owner | Charleston Bryant | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $30,723 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,450 | $29,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $40,460 | $8,090 | $32,370 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $30,820 | $6,160 | $24,660 |
| 2021 | $2,515 | $29,050 | $5,810 | $23,240 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $27,100 | $5,420 | $21,680 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $25,910 | $5,180 | $20,730 |
| 2018 | $2,365 | $25,920 | $5,180 | $20,740 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $23,130 | $4,620 | $18,510 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $22,720 | $4,540 | $18,180 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $22,380 | $4,470 | $17,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map