5651 Hunter St Theodore, AL 36582
Bell Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,783 - $99,000
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5651 Hunter St, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $77,946, approximately $85 per square foot. 5651 Hunter St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary W Burroughs Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $220 | $3,300 | $640 | $2,660 |
| 2024 | $220 | $3,120 | $640 | $2,480 |
| 2023 | $175 | $2,760 | $640 | $2,120 |
| 2022 | $157 | $2,480 | $360 | $2,120 |
| 2021 | $154 | $2,420 | $300 | $2,120 |
| 2020 | $141 | $2,220 | $300 | $1,920 |
| 2019 | $137 | $2,160 | $300 | $1,860 |
| 2018 | $137 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $137 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $122 | $2,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map