5651 MacOon Way Westlake, FL 33470
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $950,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,330
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5651 MacOon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 and is currently estimated at $801,875, approximately $240 per square foot. 5651 MacOon Way is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Golden Grove Elementary School, Osceola Creek Middle School, and Seminole Ridge Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Minto Pblh Llc
Bought by
Hyppolite Max Daniel and Hyppolite Dadie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,706
Outstanding Balance
$510,872
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyppolite Max Daniel | $624,360 | Founders Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyppolite Max Daniel | $530,706 |
Source: Public Records