5652 S 45th E Idaho Falls, ID 83406
Estimated Value: $686,365 - $776,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,884
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5652 S 45th E, Idaho Falls, ID 83406 and is currently estimated at $716,455, approximately $184 per square foot. 5652 S 45th E is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Elementary School, Sandcreek Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Montgomery Robert A
Bought by
Montgomery Robert A and Montgomery Linda G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Robert A | -- | Mountain West Title &Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Montgomery Robert A | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $538,335 | $6,000 | $532,335 |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $543,910 | $3,015 | $540,895 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $564,806 | $26,956 | $537,850 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $505,351 | $26,911 | $478,440 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $329,591 | $26,911 | $302,680 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $309,261 | $26,911 | $282,350 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $362,651 | $26,911 | $335,740 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $330,001 | $26,911 | $303,090 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $325,271 | $23,911 | $301,360 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $284,411 | $23,911 | $260,500 |
| 2014 | $59,955 | $284,411 | $23,911 | $260,500 |
| 2013 | $2,179 | $265,551 | $23,911 | $241,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map