5652 State Route 3 Saranac, NY 12981
Estimated Value: $133,909 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5652 State Route 3, Saranac, NY 12981 and is currently estimated at $149,727, approximately $122 per square foot. 5652 State Route 3 is a home with nearby schools including Saranac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
See Addendum
Bought by
Roberts Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Mark | -- | Brian A. Snell | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $115,300 | $27,200 | $88,100 |
| 2024 | $3,030 | $115,300 | $27,200 | $88,100 |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $115,300 | $27,200 | $88,100 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $107,100 | $19,200 | $87,900 |
| 2021 | $3,117 | $95,200 | $19,200 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $92,300 | $19,200 | $73,100 |
| 2019 | $2,832 | $90,600 | $17,500 | $73,100 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $85,200 | $17,500 | $67,700 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $79,700 | $17,500 | $62,200 |
| 2016 | $2,667 | $79,700 | $17,500 | $62,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,700 | $17,500 | $62,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,700 | $11,500 | $68,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map