Seller's Agent in 2016
Anthony Sessa
RE/MAX
(850) 572-6227
5 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $219,000
Cute 3 bedroom 2 bath home on nice .40 acre in Pace. Lots of potential with this one. Room to expand and make it your own! Convenient to Whiting Field and all amenities.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Home Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Robert H | $30,000 | Servicelink Llc | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $20,100 | None Available | |
| Fantana Tamara K | $91,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Drysdale L Alan | $55,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fantana Tamara K | $69,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drysdale L Alan | $50,040 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2016 04/08/16 | Sold | $30,000 | -47.4% | $30 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2015 09/22/15 | For Sale | $57,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $958 | $90,993 | $23,000 | $67,993 |
| 2024 | $1,042 | $84,874 | $23,000 | $61,874 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $84,463 | $23,000 | $61,463 |
| 2022 | $987 | $82,335 | $23,000 | $59,335 |
| 2021 | $780 | $66,809 | $16,000 | $50,809 |
| 2020 | $781 | $57,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $750 | $54,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $766 | $53,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $752 | $52,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $750 | $51,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $400 | $48,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $400 | $48,231 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Anthony Sessa
RE/MAX
(850) 572-6227
5 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 488445
APN: 32-2N-29-0000-00147-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.