5653 Cooperstown Rd Denmark, WI 54208
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $752,350
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5653 Cooperstown Rd, Denmark, WI 54208 and is currently estimated at $531,675. 5653 Cooperstown Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Denmark Early Childhood Center, Denmark Elementary School, and Denmark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Kufalk Douglas S and Albers Michele Ann
Bought by
Looker Mark E and Mark E & Linda C Looker Joint Revocable
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Looker Mark E | $52,000 | Bay Title & Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,383 | $629,400 | $103,000 | $526,400 |
| 2024 | $6,895 | $629,400 | $103,000 | $526,400 |
| 2023 | $7,170 | $629,400 | $103,000 | $526,400 |
| 2022 | $7,104 | $388,600 | $60,500 | $328,100 |
| 2021 | $6,824 | $388,600 | $60,500 | $328,100 |
| 2020 | $6,489 | $388,600 | $60,500 | $328,100 |
| 2019 | $6,437 | $388,600 | $60,500 | $328,100 |
| 2018 | $6,335 | $388,600 | $60,500 | $328,100 |
| 2017 | $6,133 | $388,600 | $60,500 | $328,100 |
| 2016 | $6,166 | $388,600 | $60,500 | $328,100 |
| 2015 | $6,498 | $388,600 | $60,500 | $328,100 |
| 2014 | $7,020 | $388,600 | $60,500 | $328,100 |
| 2013 | $7,020 | $382,600 | $60,500 | $322,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map