5653 Lance Rd Medina, OH 44256
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5653 Lance Rd, Medina, OH 44256 and is currently estimated at $298,597, approximately $205 per square foot. 5653 Lance Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $83,010 | $25,690 | $57,320 |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $64,030 | $22,480 | $41,550 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $64,030 | $22,480 | $41,550 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $64,030 | $22,480 | $41,550 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $50,030 | $17,570 | $32,460 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $50,030 | $17,570 | $32,460 |
| 2019 | $2,299 | $50,030 | $17,570 | $32,460 |
| 2018 | $2,140 | $44,560 | $16,160 | $28,400 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $44,560 | $16,160 | $28,400 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $44,560 | $16,160 | $28,400 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $41,650 | $15,110 | $26,540 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $41,650 | $15,110 | $26,540 |
| 2013 | $1,842 | $41,650 | $15,110 | $26,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map