$2,350 Per Month
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,846 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

For Lease – Beautiful 4-Bedroom Home on Premium Corner Welcome to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home offering spacious and comfortable living on a premium corner lot. This property delivers the perfect blend of style, functionality, and location.
Step inside to an open-concept layout filled with natural light, creating a seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring stainless-steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, and a spacious center island—perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan provides privacy and flexibility. The primary suite is tucked away at the rear of the home and includes a private ensuite bathroom with dual sinks, a separate shower, and a generous walk-in closet. The three additional bedrooms are well-sized and share a modern bathroom. A centrally located laundry room offers convenient access from all bedrooms, enhancing everyday functionality. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home offers extra yard space, enhanced curb appeal, and added privacy. Located in a highly sought-after area, the property is zoned for top-rated schools and is just minutes from Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, major highways, shopping, and dining—placing everything you need within easy reach. Schedule your private showing today.

Listing Agent

Nury Bedoya

HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP Brokerage Phone: 813-444-5777 License #3397341 Listed on: 04/23/2026

HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,846 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,350
  • Property Available on 4/22/26
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Application Fee: 0
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-25-31-5034-0001-2000

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Summerly Ph 2 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • 1 Pet Allowed
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Available Date: 2026-04-22
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2350

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1846
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Building Area Total: 2395
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Active
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 222.50
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.27
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-444-5777
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 171.50

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 28-25-31-5034-0001-2000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Price Changed $2,350 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Rent $2,400 -4.0% --
01/30/2024 01/30/24 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
01/29/2024 01/29/24 Price Changed $2,500 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
01/21/2024 01/21/24 Price Changed $2,600 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
01/04/2024 01/04/24 Price Changed $2,650 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Price Changed $2,700 -3.6% $1 / Sq Ft
12/05/2023 12/05/23 For Rent $2,800 +3.7% --
10/31/2022 10/31/22 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
09/08/2022 09/08/22 For Rent $2,700 0.0% --
08/31/2022 08/31/22 Sold $444,990 0.0% $243 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2022 06/03/22 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2022 06/01/22 For Sale $444,990 -- $243 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5148466

Stellar MLS

APN: 28-25-31-5034-0001-2000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.