5654 Bowers Rd Taneytown, MD 21787
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $414,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,188
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5654 Bowers Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787 and is currently estimated at $372,289, approximately $170 per square foot. 5654 Bowers Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Taneytown Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 | $263,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,853 | $249,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $235,700 | $150,800 | $84,900 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $234,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $233,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $231,700 | $150,800 | $80,900 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $231,700 | $150,800 | $80,900 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $231,700 | $150,800 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $239,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $239,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $239,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $244,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map