5654 Poplar Dr Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5654 Poplar Dr, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $222,350, approximately $187 per square foot. 5654 Poplar Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Jackson Elementary School, East Jackson Middle School, and East Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Golombiski Yvonne E and Kirven Yvonne E
Bought by
Golombiski Yvonne E and Kirven Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Golombiski Yvonne E and Kirven Yvonne E
Bought by
Golombiski Yvonne E and Kirven Timothy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golombiski Yvonne E | -- | Attorney | |
| Golombiski Yvonne E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $115,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $96,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $92,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $82,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $74,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $67,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $55,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $72,942 | $17,025 | $55,917 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $73,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $63,239 | $63,239 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,570 | $51,570 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,521 | $54,521 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,521 | $54,521 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map