5654 Stone Rd Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $314,226 - $440,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5654 Stone Rd, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $376,557, approximately $347 per square foot. 5654 Stone Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Carroll Manor Elementary School, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Myers Richard Wayne
Bought by
Martin John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,691
Outstanding Balance
$59,532
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin John R | $141,780 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin John R | $134,691 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $246,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $225,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $204,300 | $93,600 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $200,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $196,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $192,300 | $93,600 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $191,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $189,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $188,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $184,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $174,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map