5655 36th Ave Hudsonville, MI 49426
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $338,307
3
Beds
3
Baths
994
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5655 36th Ave, Hudsonville, MI 49426 and is currently estimated at $322,327, approximately $324 per square foot. 5655 36th Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Hudsonville High School, and Hudsonville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
The Sharon I Shillinger Trust
Bought by
Schaner Ryan C and Schaner Holly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$83,021
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Shillinger Sharon I
Bought by
Shillinger Sharon I and Sharon I Shillinger Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Shillinger Walter D and Shillinger Sharon I
Bought by
Shillinger Walter D and Walter D Shillinger Jr Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaner Ryan C | $110,000 | Group Title Agency Services | |
| Shillinger Sharon I | -- | None Available | |
| Shillinger Walter D | -- | None Available |