5655 Cornwallis Ct Watauga, TX 76148
Estimated Value: $248,377 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5655 Cornwallis Ct, Watauga, TX 76148 and is currently estimated at $257,594, approximately $219 per square foot. 5655 Cornwallis Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Grace E Hardeman Elementary School, Watauga Middle School, and Haltom High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474 | $184,747 | $50,000 | $134,747 |
| 2024 | $492 | $184,747 | $50,000 | $134,747 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $200,231 | $50,000 | $150,231 |
| 2022 | $3,681 | $151,568 | $25,000 | $126,568 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $138,929 | $25,000 | $113,929 |
| 2020 | $3,466 | $147,646 | $25,000 | $122,646 |
| 2019 | $3,271 | $146,618 | $25,000 | $121,618 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $121,585 | $25,000 | $96,585 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $103,068 | $20,000 | $83,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map