5655 Eula Ave Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $198,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
967
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5655 Eula Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $175,907, approximately $181 per square foot. 5655 Eula Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Brunsman Michael T and Brunsman Ruth
Bought by
Blaj Losif and Blaj Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,875
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Abernathy William L and Abernathy Audrey L
Bought by
Abernathy William L and Abernathy Audrey L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaj Losif | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Abernathy William L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blaj Losif | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $43,145 | $10,941 | $32,204 |
| 2024 | $2,317 | $43,145 | $10,941 | $32,204 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $43,145 | $10,941 | $32,204 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $31,959 | $9,765 | $22,194 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $31,959 | $9,765 | $22,194 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $31,959 | $9,765 | $22,194 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $28,536 | $8,719 | $19,817 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $28,536 | $8,719 | $19,817 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $28,536 | $8,719 | $19,817 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $29,975 | $8,957 | $21,018 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $29,975 | $8,957 | $21,018 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $29,975 | $8,957 | $21,018 |
| 2013 | $1,151 | $30,279 | $9,048 | $21,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map