5655 Vineyard Ct New Market, MD 21774
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $690,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5655 Vineyard Ct, New Market, MD 21774 and is currently estimated at $658,032, approximately $278 per square foot. 5655 Vineyard Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including New Market Elementary School, New Market Middle School, and Linganore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Seawright Coporation
Bought by
Cranston Arthur S and Cranston Carla S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cranston Arthur S | $267,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cranston Arthur S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,591 | $569,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,591 | $537,000 | $131,800 | $405,200 |
| 2023 | $5,928 | $498,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,426 | $459,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,861 | $420,900 | $101,600 | $319,300 |
| 2020 | $4,861 | $410,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,745 | $400,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,671 | $391,000 | $87,600 | $303,400 |
| 2017 | $4,369 | $391,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,108 | $346,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,108 | $323,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,108 | $323,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map