5655 Windfall Ln Lithonia, GA 30058
Estimated Value: $135,386 - $180,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5655 Windfall Ln, Lithonia, GA 30058 and is currently estimated at $162,347, approximately $118 per square foot. 5655 Windfall Ln is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Panola Way Elementary School, Miller Grove Middle School, and Miller Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Fifty Gs And Associates Llc
Bought by
Bradford Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Stanley Kizzy
Bought by
Fifty Gs And Associates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Stanley Emma L
Bought by
Stanley Kizzy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Sharon | $100,000 | -- | |
| Fifty Gs And Associates Llc | $27,000 | -- | |
| Stanley Kizzy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,680 | $74,120 | $20,000 | $54,120 |
| 2024 | $3,987 | $81,240 | $20,000 | $61,240 |
| 2023 | $3,987 | $40,400 | $6,464 | $33,936 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $40,400 | $6,464 | $33,936 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $40,400 | $6,400 | $34,000 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $35,840 | $6,400 | $29,440 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $33,360 | $6,400 | $26,960 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $30,760 | $4,800 | $25,960 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $26,320 | $4,800 | $21,520 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $23,440 | $2,600 | $20,840 |
| 2014 | $976 | $14,320 | $2,600 | $11,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map