J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jaudon Mitchell
Solid Rock, REALTORS
(918) 392-9990
16 Total Sales
Charming 3-bed, 2-bath home on 2.66 acres along Hwy 60. Features include a spacious living room with fireplace, a comfortable primary suite with whirlpool tub, and a functional layout ideal for everyday living. Enjoy peaceful country surroundings with quick access to Fairland, Miami, Grove, and Grand Lake. A great opportunity for comfortable rural living with excellent highway convenience.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Solid Rock, REALTORS License #185186 Listed on: 01/12/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $230,500 | Grand River Abstract & Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $87,000 | Priority Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $87,000 | Priority Title | |
| Sheriffs Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sheriffs Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $62,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $7,912 | New Conventional | |
| Open | $226,079 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Sold | $230,250 | +5.1% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $16,440 | $1,009 | $15,431 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $17,460 | $1,009 | $16,451 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $16,045 | $809 | $15,236 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $16,045 | $809 | $15,236 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $13,751 | $809 | $12,942 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $13,096 | $809 | $12,287 |
| 2019 | $959 | $12,916 | $804 | $12,112 |
| 2018 | $940 | $12,539 | $798 | $11,741 |
| 2017 | $915 | $12,174 | $793 | $11,381 |
| 2016 | $896 | $11,820 | $789 | $11,031 |
| 2015 | $865 | $11,162 | $1,448 | $9,714 |
| 2014 | $919 | $10,929 | $729 | $10,200 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jaudon Mitchell
Solid Rock, REALTORS
(918) 392-9990
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Cody Simmons
McGraw, REALTORS
(580) 644-5500
40 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2601161
APN: 0000-08-026-023-0-033-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.