56555 Splinter Hill Rd Perdido, AL 36562
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $161,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56555 Splinter Hill Rd, Perdido, AL 36562 and is currently estimated at $123,667, approximately $126 per square foot. 56555 Splinter Hill Rd is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Perdido Elementary School and Baldwin County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,480 | $2,900 | $2,580 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,140 | $2,540 | $2,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,960 | $1,980 | $1,980 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $111 | $3,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $111 | $3,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map