The Highland Residences Condos 5656 N Central Expy Unit 806 Dallas, TX 75206
Lower Greenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $787,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5656 N Central Expy Unit 806, Dallas, TX 75206 and is currently estimated at $645,333, approximately $478 per square foot. 5656 N Central Expy Unit 806 is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Mockingbird Elementary School, J L Long Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2023
Sold by
Crown Jody A H
Bought by
Crown Jody A H and Jody Crown Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Huang Jennifer
Bought by
Crown Jody H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Behringer Harvard Mockingbird Commons Ll
Bought by
Huang Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crown Jody A H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crown Jody H | -- | Itc | |
| Huang Jennifer | -- | Hftc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crown Jody H | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,794 | $390,920 | $38,360 | $352,560 |
| 2024 | $3,794 | $442,840 | $38,360 | $404,480 |
| 2023 | $3,794 | $377,440 | $38,360 | $339,080 |
| 2022 | $4,780 | $320,000 | $38,360 | $281,640 |
| 2021 | $9,246 | $350,480 | $38,360 | $312,120 |
| 2020 | $9,508 | $350,480 | $38,360 | $312,120 |
| 2019 | $10,164 | $357,220 | $38,360 | $318,860 |
| 2018 | $10,080 | $370,700 | $38,360 | $332,340 |
| 2017 | $9,072 | $333,630 | $52,430 | $281,200 |
| 2016 | $9,072 | $333,630 | $52,430 | $281,200 |
| 2015 | $6,421 | $303,300 | $52,430 | $250,870 |
| 2014 | $6,421 | $272,970 | $52,430 | $220,540 |
Source: Public Records
About The Highland Residences Condos
Map