5656 Ravenel Ln Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $796,018
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5656 Ravenel Ln, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $781,009, approximately $498 per square foot. 5656 Ravenel Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Ravensworth Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Word of Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Macdonald Unni
Bought by
Gibson Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,386
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$679,623
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Jennifer | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson Jennifer | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,761 | $791,360 | $311,000 | $480,360 |
| 2024 | $8,761 | $756,230 | $291,000 | $465,230 |
| 2023 | $8,332 | $738,340 | $291,000 | $447,340 |
| 2022 | $8,171 | $714,570 | $276,000 | $438,570 |
| 2021 | $7,847 | $668,690 | $251,000 | $417,690 |
| 2020 | $7,216 | $609,720 | $230,000 | $379,720 |
| 2019 | $7,069 | $597,270 | $225,000 | $372,270 |
| 2018 | $6,593 | $573,270 | $201,000 | $372,270 |
| 2017 | $6,656 | $573,270 | $201,000 | $372,270 |
| 2016 | $6,441 | $555,970 | $191,000 | $364,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map