5656 Weaver Ln Cold Spring, KY 41076
Estimated Value: $254,106 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5656 Weaver Ln, Cold Spring, KY 41076 and is currently estimated at $282,777, approximately $231 per square foot. 5656 Weaver Ln is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Graham Brett and Graham Katherine
Bought by
Graham Brett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Kaffenberger Reta B
Bought by
Lawson Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Brett | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Graham Brett | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lawson Elizabeth A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lawson Elizabeth A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $183,200 | $40,000 | $143,200 |
| 2024 | $2,250 | $183,200 | $40,000 | $143,200 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $183,200 | $40,000 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $149,500 | $20,000 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $149,500 | $20,000 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $149,500 | $20,000 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $149,500 | $20,000 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $149,500 | $20,000 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $149,500 | $20,000 | $129,500 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $149,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $149,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map