NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5657 E Davey Rd Brewerton, NY 13029

Estimated Value: $429,000 - $585,000

6 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,368 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2017

Last sale price $265,100 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,586 / mo

104 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Docks
  • Waterfront
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near a lake
  • 0.67 Acre Lot
  • Deck

About This Home

As of November 2017

This home is located at 5657 E Davey Rd, Brewerton, NY 13029 since 03 May 2017 and is currently estimated at $514,038, approximately $217 per square foot. This property was built in 1937. 5657 E Davey Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Martino

Listing by Dropped Members License #10301222247 Listed on: 05/03/2017

Dropped Members

Co-Listed By

Amanda Wiedenbeck

Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC License #10401300045

Last Buyer's Agent

Nello J Mastracco

Listing by Bell Home Team License #10401238723

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,800

Year Built

  • Built in 1937

Lot Details

  • 29,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x194
  • Waterfront

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,368 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312289-111-000-0002-026-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,800

Year Built

Built in 1937

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1937
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Water Body Name: Oneida Lake
  • Co List Office Mls Id: AREC01
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-218-6443
  • Directions: From I81, exit Bartell Rd., right on Bartell, right on Kathan, right on Davey, right on E. Davey, property on left
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Jetted Tub, Country Kitchen, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.668
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Dock, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Garage, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Heating: Gas, Wood, Zoned, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Square

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312289-111-000-0002-026-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 150X194
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29100.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10800.0
  • Tax Lot: 26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2017
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$265,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-6.98%
Current Estimated Value
$514,038

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$248,938
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.12%
Original Mortgage
$212,080
Interest Rate
3.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nichols Steven J $265,100 --
Nichols Steven J $265,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nichols Steven J $212,080
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/17/2017 11/17/17 Sold $265,100 +2.0% $112 / Sq Ft
08/15/2017 08/15/17 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2017 08/07/17 Price Changed $259,900 -3.7% $110 / Sq Ft
07/10/2017 07/10/17 Price Changed $269,900 -3.6% $114 / Sq Ft
06/23/2017 06/23/17 Price Changed $279,900 -1.8% $118 / Sq Ft
05/03/2017 05/03/17 For Sale $285,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,101 $288,000 $135,000 $153,000
2024 $10,101 $288,000 $135,000 $153,000
2023 $9,618 $270,000 $135,000 $135,000
2022 $9,287 $270,000 $135,000 $135,000
2021 $9,209 $270,000 $90,000 $180,000
2020 $9,326 $270,000 $90,000 $180,000
2019 $4,158 $270,000 $90,000 $180,000
2018 $9,248 $270,000 $90,000 $180,000
2017 $3,743 $295,000 $90,000 $205,000
2016 $10,360 $375,000 $210,000 $165,000
2015 -- $375,000 $210,000 $165,000
2014 -- $375,000 $210,000 $165,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1042551

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312289-111-000-0002-026-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.