NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5657 Harper Rd Holt, MI 48842

Estimated Value: $233,106 - $295,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,764 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 8, 2019

Last sale price $135,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,692 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.46 Acre Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of February 2019

Fantastic 4 bedroom home in Holt. Main floor features a large light filled living room, dining room and a huge kitchen with an abundance of cabinets and counter space and a large bedroom. On the second floor you will find 3 more bedrooms and a full bathroom. Fenced in back yard. Great home at a fantastic price!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Brown

Gateway to Homes License #6506040806 Listed on: 12/07/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Cain

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices License #6501320321

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,820

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 20,168 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 167

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,764 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Laminate Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,820

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Primary
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1764.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 100 X 167
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1764.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 756.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1008.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1764.0
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Primary Downstairs
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: Two
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 1764.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 4: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1008.0

• Parking Features: Attached, Gravel
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Gravel2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range, Oven

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Lot Size: 100 X 167
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20168.28
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage 14 thru 12 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2820.2
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 21228.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 56500.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2018
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Current Estimated Value
$256,204

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$121,204
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.20%
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$116,301
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,476

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Klann Kimberly Q $135,000 Ata National Title Group Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Klann Kimberly Q $132,554
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/08/2019 02/08/19 Sold $135,000 0.0% $77 / Sq Ft
12/19/2018 12/19/18 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2018 12/04/18 For Sale $135,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,889 $94,100 $10,000 $84,100
2024 $3,636 $87,600 $10,000 $77,600
2023 $3,636 $77,400 $9,000 $68,400
2022 $3,450 $69,300 $9,000 $60,300
2021 $3,330 $67,200 $9,000 $58,200
2020 $3,379 $64,400 $9,000 $55,400
2019 $2,836 $57,600 $9,000 $48,600
2018 $2,820 $55,400 $9,500 $45,900
2017 $2,569 $55,400 $9,500 $45,900
2016 $2,551 $54,900 $9,500 $45,400
2015 $2,506 $51,100 $19,000 $32,100
2014 $2,506 $48,800 $19,000 $29,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 232588

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 25-05-32-201-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.